<$BlogRSDURL$>

Sunday, July 04, 2004

FUCK.
FUCK.
FUCK.
Heeeerrrrre Macki...

Thursday, July 1
Went treasure hunting with Erin. Was v. fun. Think will go again tmrw. Went in the boat. Tmrw we're going into town. Am going to the swamp now.
Later, Thursday
Won 'Spit' and 'Uno' by cheating just a little bit. *We are the champions, my friend...* (YES I astually started to sing that song BOTH times.) Then we got red glowsticks in honour of Canada day but Erins didnt work so I gave her mine.

Friday, July 2
Today I went to town with Mikki, Alison and Erin. We went to Zellers because there were escalators and we went on all of them. I bought cool new flipflops and gum. I also bought a pin at a little shop that says "I'll start my diet tomorrow" teehee. Then we came back and went swimming.

Saturday, July 3
Had SO MUCH fun today. Went swimming and boating. Ate ice cream and chips. Exposed ourselves in public and had showers. Yay.

Sunday, July 4
Swam all day and kissed ANOTHER frog. (Not my prince, tho :( Dammit) had über fun. Can't wait to gohome, tho.



Happy. Macki? I wrote those just for you lol. I MISSED YOU AND YOUR SEX. lol catch ya later
<3

Wednesday, June 30, 2004

YES I got in. I forgot my password so I couldnt post much... BUT I'M BACK! And leaving soon.. haha.. for Sproat Lake. It will be so much fun.. So yes.. And like I promised you, Macki, I will write a journal and then type it up for you ;)
Gotta jet (packing and stuff)
<3

Tuesday, June 22, 2004

heeere mackiiiiii lol my mum is so mad at me.... i lost the remote and stuff... and i gotta do the dishes or i cant come over tmrw... but i will no worries!!!! doo dee dahhh.... am bored... i will try to post a lot of stuff over the summer, k? just for you!!!!! lol. aww. but i g2g work on other crap i never seem to finish so muah!!!! luvs jaz

Sunday, May 23, 2004

I guess it's been a while since I wrote last... The QBC ppl left today. Almost everyone was crying except me. I felt like a freakin robot. And now they're all gone and I'm a lonely robot stuck here with shitloads of homework to do. Gawd.

DOoFy. Hahahaa. DOoFy the Driver. lol.

*Every time our eyes meet... This feeling inside me...*

yup. well I'm bored.

Sunday, May 16, 2004

Well. We had an exchange thing today at the beach. Fun. But I didn't bring my bathing suit. Typical. Oh well. Mum brought clothing. Hmm. Yes.

Monday, May 10, 2004

Whoa, flashback to QBC... The Offspring's 'Hit that'. Holy crap. Hehehe.
Only 3 days til the QBC ppl come. It's going to be sooo fun. On Friday we go to Victoria and we get to go to the wax museum and undersea world and stuff. WOOT! Hahaha.
Hmmm... Hyperness is gone. Sigh.

Saturday, May 08, 2004

Birthday party was last night. Whew, glad that's over. It wasn't sooo bad, I did have fun, but whatever. I got a 'LOSER' hat (thx Melissa) and a mini lava lamp which, hidden inside, is perfume!! Who knew? Obviously not Jazmine. LOL. But all in all it was a v fun night. Also got total of $70 which was excellent. Even though I might've spent $40 of it today... heh heh... Oh well, am still left $30.
Mackenzieeeeee is gone. To Hardy. For a play. Better be a fuckin good play...
None to tell that I have 21 NPs per day... nope... all alone in the NeoWorld...
Funest part of last night was when me, Kate, Anya ran away. No one noticed. Teehee.
Weird guy on the bus today. kept going on about bus being 4 minutes late according to his watch which was the right time. And about gargoyles. Bit obsessed, really.
MMM... take me down to the paradise city... Yay! Love my new CDs. Thx Caitlyn. Hehe. INWARD SINGING, DUDE! Haha, Tenacious D rocks (and not only half the time, either.)
Ohhh. Oops, forgot. Well. Am going to leave. Hmm.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?